Detailed results of Punjab state junior inter district badminton championships 2013-14
Author(s): City Air NewsJalandhar, September 3, 2013: The following are the detailed results of Punjab state junior inter district badminton championships 2013-14 held here. BOYS SINGLES U 19(2nd Round) KASHISH SHARMA –JAL ...
Jalandhar, September 3, 2013: The following are the detailed results of Punjab state junior inter district badminton championships 2013-14 held here.
BOYS SINGLES U 19(2nd Round)
KASHISH SHARMA –JAL BEAT VIVEK MEHRA-ASR 21-8,21-12
GAURAV –GSP BEAT VISHAL VERMA-RPR 21-15,21-16
SANNAT-LDH BEAT VARUN TANDON-PTA 21-12,21-11
SHIVAM SHARMA-GSP BEAT SHUBHAM –ASR 13-21,21-15,21-13
MANUREET SINGH-ASR BEAT VAIBHAV-GSP 21-18,21-15
SIMRANJOT SINGH-SANG BEAT RHITVIK MOHANTY-BTH 21-19,21-18
DHRUV KAPILA-LDH BEAT AMAR SHARMA-GSP 21-5,21-8
PARDEEP SINGH-PTA BEAT VINAYAK-GSP 21-11,21-18
RISHAV GOYAL-SANG BEAT ADITYA GUPTA-LDH 21-17,21-17
SUMIT SHARMA-GSP BEAT AKSHAY KUMAR-FZR 21-13,21-12
MITASH JAIN-LDH BEAT DEEPAK NAKRA-JAL 15-21,21-17,22-20
AYUSH MAHAJAN-ASR BEAT RISHAB-GSP 21-15,21-14
VIKAS-GSP BEAT GURNEET SINGH-JAL 21-15,21-17
PRAJWAL MAHAJAN-GSP BEAT SURYA GOEL-LDH 21-16,21-19
AMIT KHOSLA-GSP BEAT HAMZA VAKIL-SANG 21-13,21-17
RAMANDEEP SINGH-RPR BEAT BHARAT DUGGAL-ASR 21-14,17-21,21-15
BOYS SINGLE U 17(2nd Round)
AYUSH MAHAJAN-ASR GOT W/O FROM ROMI KUMAR-GSP
LAKSHAY SINGLA-LDH BEAT NIKHIL HARCHAND-GSP 21-9,21-5
MADHUR BHANOT-ASR BEAT TANVIR SINGH –MOH 21-6,21-10
SIMRANJOT SINGH-SANG BEAT PRAJWAL MAHAJAN-GSP 21-14,21-11
AMIT KHOSLA-GSP BEAT GURPREET SINGH –JAL 21-13,21-13
SHIVAM SHARMA-GSP BEAT ADITYA GUPTA-LDH 21-13,21-17
RAMANDEEP SINGH-PTA BEAT SHIVOY KAPOOR-ASR 21-18,21-16
MITASH GANDHI-LDH BEAT RISHI KAPOOR-JAL 21-12,21-18
DIVANSHU –HSP BEAT VASU NARULA-FZR 21-16,21-17
VINAYAK-GSP BEAT AKSHAM-GSP 21-11,21-18
DHURAV VASHISHT-LDH BEAT NAMAN MAHAJAN-GSP 21-18,22-20
RISHAV GOYAL-SANG BEAT RITHVIK MOHANTY-BTH 21-9,21-3
SIMRANJIT SINGH-PTA BEAT KIRATPAL SINGH-GSP 21-11,21-13
SIMARJIT SINGH-ASR BEAT ISHAN –JAL 21-11,18-21,21-8
GURPREET SINGH –GSP BEAT ANSHUL MEHTA-RPR 21-14,21-8
DHRUV KAPILA-LDH BEAT VISHAL PATHANIA-GSP 21-8,21-16
GIRLS SINGLES U-19(1st round)
PINKI –PTA BEAT DEEKSHA-HSP 21-8,21-8
STUTI MOUDGIL-RPR BEAT PRITIKA-JAL 21-2,21-2
SHARAN –PTA BEAT PRABHITA-SBSN 21-10,21-16
AMANJOT KAUR-SANG BEAT ARSHPREET KAUR-LDH 21-10,21-12
SURBHI GARCHA-MOGA BEAT SONALI RAWAT-ASR 21-10,21-13
SARGUN KAUR-ASR BEAT AMANPREET KAUR-PTA 21-16,21-9
ANAM CHAUHAN-SANGGOT W/O FROM NAVPREET KAUR-HSP
GARIMA SHARMA-RPR GOT W/O FROM AMANPREET KAUR-SBSN
ISHITA BAHRI –JAL BEAT PINKI RANI-MOGA 21-4,21-5
RAJINDER KAUR –GSP BEAT VIMAL KAUR-BTH 21-15,27-29,21-16
GIRLS SINGLES U-17
PARUL THAKUR-JAL BEAT MANSHI SHARMA-BAR 21-6,21-8
PRABHITA-SBSN GOT W/O FROM HARPREET KAUR-HSP
DRITI VOHRA-LDH BEAT AMANPREET KAUR-PTA 21-7,21-6
SAKSHI SHARMA-GSP BEAT KANWALDEEP KAUR-FZR21-10,21-8
ANAM CHAUHAN-SANG BEAT SURBHI-MOGA 21-4,21-6
VARSHA-PTA BEAT PINKI RANI –MOGA 21-9,21-11
JASMIN KAUR-JAL BEAT SAGUFTA-SBSN 21-12,15-21,21-11
DEEWANSHI-FZR GOT W/O FROM MANJOT –SBSN
ANMOL –SANG BEAT NAVNEET KAUR-GSP 21-6,21-12
SIMRANJIT KAUR-LDH BEAT URVI SHARMA-JAL 21-11,21-6
RUPINDER KAUR-BTH GOT W/O FROM NAVPREET KAUR-HSP
MIXED DOUBLES U-19(QUARTER FINALS)
KASHISH&SUMEDHA-JAL BEAT AKSHAY&DEEVANSHI-FZR 21-14,21-07
PARDEEP&TRISHA-PTA BEAT MANUREET&SARGUN-ASR 21-15,21-16
GURNEET&DAPASHA-JAL BEAT SURYA&HARLIVLEEN 21-16,13-21,22-20
SUMIT&ADITI-GSP,LDH BEAT GURJIT&STUTI-RPR 21-16,21-06
MIXED DOUBLES U-17(QUARTER FINALS)
MANIK&SURBHI-MOGA BEAT RAMAN&PRABITA-SBSN 21-19,21-17
GURPREET&JASMINE-JAL BEAT YUVRAJ&MANSI-BAR 21-5,21-2
SIMRANJEET&AMANPREET-PTA BEAT VASU&KANWALDEEP-FZR 21-8,21-10